My Favorite Movies Of All-Time
50.) The Thing (1982)
49.) Predator (1987)
48.) The Iron Giant (1999)
47.) Se7en (1995)
46.) Inglorious Basterds (2006)
45.) Captain America: Civil War (2016)
44.) Rocky (1976)
43.) Mad Max: Fury Road (2015)
42.) E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982)
41.) The Sixth Sense (1999)
40.) The Terminator (1984)
39.) Amelie (2001)
38.) The Breakfast Club (1985)
37.) The Lion King (1994)
36.) Alien (1979)
35.) The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993)
34.) Casablanca (1942)
33.) Memento (2000)
32.) The Godfather Part II (1972)
31.) Birdman (2014)
30.) Avengers: Endgame (2019)
29.) The Wizard Of Oz (1939)
28.) The Shining (1980)
27.) The Matrix (1999)
26.) Citizen Kane (1941)
25.) Aliens (1986)
24.) Die Hard (1988)
23.) Whiplash (2014)
22.) Psycho (1960)
21.) Blade Runner (1982)
20.) Jaws (1975)
19.) Raiders Of The Lost Ark (1981)
18.) The Godfather (1972)
17.) The Empire Strikes Back (1980)
16.) Goodfellas (1990)
15.) Terminator 2: Judgement Day (1991)
14.) Fight Club (1999)
13.) The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
12.) Back To The Future (1985)
11.) Pretty In Pink (1986)
10.) Jurassic Park (1993)
9.) The Dark Knight (2008)
8.) Pulp Fiction (1994)
7.) Ghostbusters (1984)
6.) Aladdin (1991)
5.) Dead Poets Society (1989)
4.) Star Wars (1977)
3.) Lord Of The Rings Trilogy (2001, 2002, 2003)
2.) Sing Street (2016)
1.) The Karate Kid (1984)